Supply ODM Reliable Supplier Alpha Arbutin - 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether – Cosroma Biotech

Supply ODM Reliable Supplier Alpha Arbutin -
 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether – Cosroma Biotech

Short Description:

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether is a derivative modified from Vitamin C. It is an excellent skin whitening active ingredient with anti-oxidation, anti-wrinkle and anti-inflammatory effects. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether exhibits very good stability due to its unique chemical structure in that the ethyl group forms an ether with the 3-hydroxy group of the ascorbic acid. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether inhibits the activity of Tyrosinase, therefore, it prevents the synthesis of Melanin. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether a...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our company aims to operating faithfully, serving to all of our customers , and working in new technology and new machine constantly for ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate in cosmetics , Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract , 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether , We sincerely welcome domestic and foreign merchants who calls, letters asking, or to plants to negotiate, we will offer you quality products and the most enthusiastic service,We look forward to your visit and your cooperation.
Supply ODM Reliable Supplier Alpha Arbutin - 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether – Cosroma Biotech Detail:

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether is a derivative modified from Vitamin C. It is an excellent skin whitening active ingredient with anti-oxidation, anti-wrinkle and anti-inflammatory effects. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether exhibits very good stability due to its unique chemical structure in that the ethyl group forms an ether with the 3-hydroxy group of the ascorbic acid.

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether inhibits the activity of Tyrosinase, therefore, it prevents the synthesis of Melanin. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether also promotes Collagen synthesis which helps improve the complexion and elasticity of skin. As a common effects shared with Vitamin C, 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether is very effective in scavenging free radicals. Apart from all of these, 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether can regulate immunity and resist inflammation.

INCI Name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
CAS No.: 86404-04-8
M. W.: 204.18
M. F.: C8H12O6

Specifications:
Appearance: White to off-white, crystalline powder
Odor: Slight characteristic odor
Clarity and color: Clear and colorless
pH: 3.0-4.5
Melting point: 112-115°C
Loss on drying ≤ 1.0%
Residue on ignition ≤ 0.1%
Purity (HPLC) ≥ 99.0%
Total bacteria < 100 CFU/g
Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/g
Hg < 1 mg/kg
As < 2 mg/kg
Pb < 5 mg/kg
Cd < 5 mg/kg


Product detail pictures:

Supply ODM Reliable Supplier Alpha Arbutin -
 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether – Cosroma Biotech detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Alpha-Arbutin For Skin Bleaching
Understanding Alpha-Arbutin

Our primary purpose is to give our shoppers a serious and responsible company relationship, giving personalized attention to all of them for Supply ODM Reliable Supplier Alpha Arbutin - 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether – Cosroma Biotech, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Sierra Leone , Barcelona , Macedonia , We firmly think that we have the full capability to give you contented merchandise. Wish to collect concerns within you and build a new long-term synergy romantic relationship. We all significantly promise:Csame excellent, better selling price; exact selling price, better quality.
  • We have been looking for a professional and responsible supplier, and now we find it.
    5 Stars By Ellen from Albania - 2015.09.29 17:23
    This is the first business after our company establish, products and services are very satisfying, we have a good start, we hope to cooperate continuous in the future!
    5 Stars By Rosemary from Liberia - 2015.05.13 17:00

    Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !