Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Short Description:

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is a very mild surfactant and can form a fine, durable foam. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate has a very good synergistic effect with other surfactants, which can reduce the irritation of traditional surfactants and improve the foaming power. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is used in daily cleansing and personal bathing products. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate’s features and benefits: ◆Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is a mild surfactant, seven times milder than SLES (fatty alcohol po...


  • Trade Name: Cosroma® LS 30
  • INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
  • CAS No. : 137-16-6
  • Appearance: Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
  • Solid Content: 29.0~31.0%
  • Packages available: 200kg
  • MOQ: 1,000kg
  • Lead Time: 3-15 days, depends on qty
  • Supply Ability: 500-600 ton/month
  • Payment Methods: T/T, Paypal, West Union, Alipay, Wechat, etc.
  • Documents: PDS, MSDS, COA
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is a very mild surfactant and can form a fine, durable foam. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate has a very good synergistic effect with other surfactants, which can reduce the irritation of traditional surfactants and improve the foaming power. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is used in daily cleansing and personal bathing products.

    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate’s features and benefits:
    ◆Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is a mild surfactant, seven times milder than SLES (fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether sulfate).
    ◆Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is compatible with other anionic surfactants and has good foaming effect when it is compatible with other surfactants
    ◆Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate also improves foaming ability in brine and hard water.
    ◆Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate can improve the softness and combing of hair.
    ◆Sodium laurylate is emulsified and shading. It is used in the preparation of pearlescent pulp.
    ◆Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is stable in alkaline to pH 5.5 environment, suitable for soap-based cleanser and slightly acidic cleansers
    ◆Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, in combination with other anionic surfactants, can reduce the irritation of the system and improve the foaming ability
    ◆Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is compatible with disinfectant and bactericide. It is suitable for bath lotion, hand sanitizer and facial cleanser containing disinfectant and bactericidal ingredients without affecting washing and foaming ability.

    Specifications of Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate:

    检测项目

    Test Item

    技术指标

    Specification

    外观

    Appearance

    无色透明液体

    Colorless transparent liquid

    色泽

    Color(Hazen)

    ≤50

    活性物(%)

    Active Substance(%)

    29.0~31.0

    氯化钠含量(%)

    Sodium Chloride Content(%)

    ≤0.2

    pH 值(10%水溶液,25℃)

    pH Value(10%Aqueous Solution,25℃)

    7.5~8.5

    黏度 (mPa.s,25℃)

    Viscosity (mPa.s,25℃)

    ≤50

    脂肪酸钠(%)

    Fatty acid sodium (%)

    ≤2.0


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !