Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate

Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate

Short Description:

Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate is a mild anionic surfactant and emulsifier with excellent moisturizing, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying properties. Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate is used in skin creams/honey, cleansers, shower gels, shampoos, conditioners and more. Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate‘s features and benefits: 1. Since lactate is an important component of skin moisturization, Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate retains the moisturizing structure of lactate. Therefore, Sodium Isostearoyl Lacta...


  • Product Name: : Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate
  • CAS No.: : 66988-04-3
  • Appearance: Yellow viscous liquid
  • Package: 50kg
  • MOQ: : 1,000kg
  • Lead Time: 3-15 days, depends on qty
  • Supply Ability: 500-600 ton/month
  • Payment Methods: T/T, Paypal, West Union, Alipay, Wechat, etc.
  • Documents: PDS, MSDS, COA
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate is a mild anionic surfactant and emulsifier with excellent moisturizing, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying properties. Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate is used in skin creams/honey, cleansers, shower gels, shampoos, conditioners and more.

    Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate‘s features and benefits:
    1. Since lactate is an important component of skin moisturization, Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate retains the moisturizing structure of lactate. Therefore, Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate has a good moisturizing effect, especially when it is low in humidity.
    2. Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate has a good affinity for skin and hair and can be easily absorbed on the skin and hair surface. The oleophilic base contained in the structure of Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate provides good conditioning to the skin and hair. Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate effectively controls the pH and proper wettability of the epidermis and hair.
    3. Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate improves the lubricity, dispersibility, moisturization and long-lasting properties of skin care/shampoo/hair care products. Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate produces a smooth feel that reduces the greasy feel of mineral oil.
    4. Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate is used in skin care/emollient products to moisturize, moisturize and emulsify, prevent skin aging, improve moisturizing and greasy feeling, and make skin smooth, elastic and elastic.
    5. Sodium Isostearoyl Lactate is used in shampoo/hair care products to moisturize, lubricate, protect hair, eliminate static electricity, regulate and so on. It is easy to comb/shape and float naturally.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !