Reliable Supplier Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Exporter - 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid – Cosroma Biotech

Reliable Supplier Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Exporter -
 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid – Cosroma Biotech

Short Description:

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a derivative modified from Vitamin C. It is an excellent skin whitening active ingredient with anti-oxidation, anti-wrinkle and anti-inflammatory effects. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid exhibits very good stability due to its unique chemical structure in that the ethyl group forms an ether with the 3-hydroxy group of the ascorbic acid. Ethyl Ascorbic Acid inhibits the activity of Tyrosinase, therefore, it prevents the synthesis of Melanin. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid also prom...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

To meet the customers' over-expected pleasure , we have now our solid crew to supply our greatest all round assistance which includes marketing, sales, planning, production, top quality controlling, packing, warehousing and logistics for what is ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate , Crocus Sativus Flower Extract , Chamomilla Recutita(Matricaria) Extract , When you've got any remarks about our firm or merchandise, please come to feel no cost to call us, your coming mail will likely be really appreciated.
Reliable Supplier Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Exporter - 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid – Cosroma Biotech Detail:

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a derivative modified from Vitamin C. It is an excellent skin whitening active ingredient with anti-oxidation, anti-wrinkle and anti-inflammatory effects. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid exhibits very good stability due to its unique chemical structure in that the ethyl group forms an ether with the 3-hydroxy group of the ascorbic acid.

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid inhibits the activity of Tyrosinase, therefore, it prevents the synthesis of Melanin. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid also promotes Collagen synthesis which helps improve the complexion and elasticity of skin. As a common effects shared with Vitamin C, 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is very effective in scavenging free radicals. Apart from all of these, 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid can regulate immunity and resist inflammation.

INCI Name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
CAS No.: 86404-04-8
M. W.: 204.18
M. F.: C8H12O6

Specifications:
Appearance: White to off-white, crystalline powder
Odor: Slight characteristic odor
Clarity and color: Clear and colorless
pH: 3.0-4.5
Melting point: 112-115°C
Loss on drying ≤ 1.0%
Residue on ignition ≤ 0.1%
Purity (HPLC) ≥ 99.0%
Total bacteria < 100 CFU/g
Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/g
Hg < 1 mg/kg
As < 2 mg/kg
Pb < 5 mg/kg
Cd < 5 mg/kg


Product detail pictures:

Reliable Supplier Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Exporter -
 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid – Cosroma Biotech detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Alpha-Arbutin For Skin Bleaching
What Is Beta Glucan & How It Works

continue to enhance, to be certain solution top quality in line with market and buyer standard requirements. Our corporation has a excellent assurance program are actually established for Reliable Supplier Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Exporter - 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid – Cosroma Biotech, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Finland , Buenos Aires , Ukraine , Welcome to visit our company, factory and our showroom where displays various products that will meet your expectation. Meanwhile, it is convenient to visit our website, and our sales staff will try their best to provide you the best service. Please contact us if you need more information. Our aim is to help customers realize their goals. We are making great efforts to achieve this win-win situation.
  • The manufacturer gave us a big discount under the premise of ensuring the quality of products, thank you very much, we will select this company again.
    5 Stars By Sara from San Francisco - 2015.06.18 19:26
    The factory technical staff gave us a lot of good advice in the cooperation process, this is very good, we are very grateful.
    5 Stars By Rae from Norwegian - 2015.04.25 16:46

    Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !