tetraisopalmitato ascorbyl

tetraisopalmitato ascorbyl

Pequena descrição:

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is an oil soluble Vitamin C derivative. It works as a powerful antioxidant and whitening agent, with both anti-acne and anti-aging capabilities. Like other forms of Vitamin C, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate helps prevent cellular aging by inhibiting the cross-linking of collagen, oxidation of proteins, and lipid peroxidation. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate also works synergistically with the antioxidant Vitamin E, and has demonstrated superior percutaneous absorption and st...


  • Nome do produto:: Ascorbil tetraisopalmitato
  • CAS No .:: 183476-82-6
  • Ensaio :: 98% min
  • Fórmula molecular:: C70H128O10
  • Pacote: 1 kg
  • MOQ:: 1 kg
  • Supply Ability: 2-3 ton/month
  • Detalhes do produto

    Etiquetas de produtos

    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is an oil soluble Vitamin C derivative. It works as a powerful antioxidant and whitening agent, with both anti-acne and anti-aging capabilities. Like other forms of Vitamin C, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate helps prevent cellular aging by inhibiting the cross-linking of collagen, oxidation of proteins, and lipid peroxidation. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate also works synergistically with the antioxidant Vitamin E, and has demonstrated superior percutaneous absorption and stability. Many studies have confirmed the skin lightening, photo-protective, and hydrating effects Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate can have on the skin. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate can be found in various skin care products such as anti-aging serums, eye treatments, skin lightening gels and lotions/creams.

    INCI Name: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
    CAS No .: 183476-82-6
    PM: 1129,76
    M. F.: C70H128O10

    Especificações:

    Itens de teste

    Especificações

    Resultados

    Aparência

    Colorless to light yellow liquid with faint characteristic odor

    conformar-se

    Assay

    ≥95%

    98.1%

    Color (APHA)

    Not more than 100

    10

    Specific gravity

    0.930-0.943

    0.943

    Refractive index

    (25℃)

    1.459-1.465

    1.464

    Heavy metals

    Not more than 20ppm

    conformar-se

    Arsenic

    Not more than 2ppm

    conformar-se

     

     

     

     


  • Anterior:
  • Próximo:

  • produtos relacionados

    Fale conosco

    Sua mensagem Para Pricelist

    Últimas notícias

    • Application of Vanillyl Butyl Ether

      Application of Vanillyl Butyl Ether

      Vanillyl butyl ether (Shanghai Cosroma supply 98% vanillyl butyl ether)can be used as a cosmetic fragrance for the preparation of other functionally useful compositions. For example, vanillyl butyl ether (Shanghai Cos...

    • Warming Mechanism of Vanillyl Butyl Ether

      Warming Mechanism of Vanillyl Butyl Ether

      Vanillyl butyl ether (Shanghai Cosroma supply 98% Vanillyl butyl ether) is an excellent warming agent, but what is its warming mechanism? This article is a detailed analysis of this from a biological point of view. Th...

    • Whitening Interpretation

                                                                             Whitening Interpretation Whitening and moisturizing should conform to nature, and the amount of pigment contained in each person’s skin is d...

    • Introduction and Ranking of Common Whitening Ingredients

      Introduction and Ranking of Common Whiten...

      So many whitening products(cosmetics), so many whitening ingredients, is it a little bit hard for you to tell which one is effective, which one is stimulating, which one is safe, and which one is unscrupulous? We have...