Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate

Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate

Short Description:

Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is an amino acid series anionic surfactant. It is a new generation of green surfactant synthesized from natural coconut oleic acid and glycine (the main component of human skin collagen). It is very mild. The foam of Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is rich and delicate, and has a stabilizing effect. Potassyl cocoyl glycinate has a refreshing skin feel and low residual feeling after washing, and can be used as a main surfactant instead of a soap base. Potassium Cocoyl Gly...


  • Trade Name: Cosroma® CGK 30
  • INCI Name: Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate
  • CAS No. : 301341-58-2
  • Appearance: Colorless to yellow liquid
  • Solid Content: 28-32%
  • Packages available: 200kg
  • MOQ: 1,000kg
  • Lead Time: 3-15 days, depends on qty
  • Supply Ability: 500-600 ton/month
  • Payment Methods: T/T, Paypal, West Union, Alipay, Wechat, etc.
  • Documents: PDS, MSDS, COA
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is an amino acid series anionic surfactant. It is a new generation of green surfactant synthesized from natural coconut oleic acid and glycine (the main component of human skin collagen). It is very mild. The foam of Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is rich and delicate, and has a stabilizing effect. Potassyl cocoyl glycinate has a refreshing skin feel and low residual feeling after washing, and can be used as a main surfactant instead of a soap base. Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is especially suitable for non-sulfate shower gel and cleansing formula. At the same time, Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate has good compatibility, can be combined with AES and soap base to reduce irritation and improve foam.

    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate’s features and benefits:

    ◆Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is mild, has good affinity with skin, is non-toxic, and has good biodegradability;

    ◆Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is rich in foam, stable, and elastic. It is smooth after washing, fresh and natural, not tight;

    ◆Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate combined with AES and soap base can reduce irritation and improve foaming;

    ◆Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate has good biodegradability, environmental protection and no pollution.

    Specifications of Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate:

    检测项目

    Test Item

    技术指标

    Specification

    外观

    Appearance

    无色至浅黄色透明液体

    Clear, colorless to slightly yellow liquid

    固含量(%)

    Solids Content (%)

    28.0~32.0

    氯离子含量(%)

    Chloride ion Content(%)

    2.5~3.8

    pH 值(10%水溶液,25℃)

    pH Value(10%Aqueous Solution,25℃)

    8.0~10.0

    铅(ppm)

    Lead (ppm)

    ≤10

    汞(ppm)

    Mercury(ppm)

    ≤1

    砷(ppm)

    Arsenic(ppm)

    ≤5


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !