Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate

Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate

Short Description:

Polyglyceryl-10 stearate is the ester of stearic acid with a glycerin polymer. It functions as a skin-softening, emollient ingredient and is also used as an emulsifier and cleansing agent. It’s considered safe as used in cosmetics.. Specifications: Appearance Yellow bulk solid Melting point 50-56℃ HLB(Calculation value) 13-14 Acid value ≦2.0mgKOH/g Saponificaiton value 90.0-110.0mgKOH/g Iodine value ≦2.0g I2/100g Purity (HPLC) ≧97.0% Residue...


  • INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate
  • CAS No.: 9009-32-9;79777-30-3
  • Package: 25kg; 200kg
  • MOQ: 1 Package
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Polyglyceryl-10 stearate is the ester of stearic acid with a glycerin polymer. It functions as a skin-softening, emollient ingredient and is also used as an emulsifier and cleansing agent. It’s considered safe as used in cosmetics..

    Specifications:

    Appearance

    Yellow bulk solid

    Melting point

    50-56℃

    HLB(Calculation value)

    13-14

    Acid value

    ≦2.0mgKOH/g

    Saponificaiton value

    90.0-110.0mgKOH/g

    Iodine value

    ≦2.0g I2/100g

    Purity (HPLC)

    ≧97.0%

    Residue

    ≦3.0%

    Pb

    ≦0.005‰

    As

    ≦0.002‰


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !