Polyglycerin-3

Polyglycerin-3

Short Description:

Polyglycerin-3 can be used as moisturizer, emollient and dispersant in cosmetics, food, rubber and plastics, petrochemical industry and other fields. Specifications: Appearance Liquid Clarity and color Colorless or light yellow Density(20°C) 1.30 g/mL Hydroxyl value 1110-1250KOH Residue on ignition ≤ 3.0% Purity (HPLC) ≥ 98.0% Pb < 0.005 ‰ As < 0.002 ‰


  • INCI Name: Polyglycerin-3
  • CAS No.: 25618-55-7;56090-54-1
  • Package: 25kg; 200kg
  • MOQ: 1 Package
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Polyglycerin-3 can be used as moisturizer, emollient and dispersant in cosmetics, food, rubber and plastics, petrochemical industry and other fields.

    Specifications:

    Appearance

    Liquid

    Clarity and color

    Colorless or light yellow

    Density(20°C)

    1.30 g/mL

    Hydroxyl value

    1110-1250KOH

    Residue on ignition

    ≤ 3.0%

    Purity (HPLC)

    ≥ 98.0%

    Pb

    < 0.005 ‰

    As

    < 0.002 ‰


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !