OEM Factory for Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Alpha Arbutin - 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid – Cosroma Biotech

OEM Factory for Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Alpha Arbutin -
 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid – Cosroma Biotech

Short Description:

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a derivative modified from Vitamin C. It is an excellent skin whitening active ingredient with anti-oxidation, anti-wrinkle and anti-inflammatory effects. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid exhibits very good stability due to its unique chemical structure in that the ethyl group forms an ether with the 3-hydroxy group of the ascorbic acid. Ethyl Ascorbic Acid inhibits the activity of Tyrosinase, therefore, it prevents the synthesis of Melanin. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid also prom...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We depend on sturdy technical force and continually create sophisticated technologies to meet the demand of Glycyrrhiza Uralensis Root Extract , ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate skin care , ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate manufacturers , We are sincerely on the lookout ahead to cooperate with buyers everywhere in the entire world. We imagine we will satisfy along with you. We also warmly welcome consumers to visit our manufacturing unit and purchase our items.
OEM Factory for Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Alpha Arbutin - 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid – Cosroma Biotech Detail:

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a derivative modified from Vitamin C. It is an excellent skin whitening active ingredient with anti-oxidation, anti-wrinkle and anti-inflammatory effects. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid exhibits very good stability due to its unique chemical structure in that the ethyl group forms an ether with the 3-hydroxy group of the ascorbic acid.

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid inhibits the activity of Tyrosinase, therefore, it prevents the synthesis of Melanin. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid also promotes Collagen synthesis which helps improve the complexion and elasticity of skin. As a common effects shared with Vitamin C, 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is very effective in scavenging free radicals. Apart from all of these, 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid can regulate immunity and resist inflammation.

INCI Name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
CAS No.: 86404-04-8
M. W.: 204.18
M. F.: C8H12O6

Specifications:
Appearance: White to off-white, crystalline powder
Odor: Slight characteristic odor
Clarity and color: Clear and colorless
pH: 3.0-4.5
Melting point: 112-115°C
Loss on drying ≤ 1.0%
Residue on ignition ≤ 0.1%
Purity (HPLC) ≥ 99.0%
Total bacteria < 100 CFU/g
Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/g
Hg < 1 mg/kg
As < 2 mg/kg
Pb < 5 mg/kg
Cd < 5 mg/kg


Product detail pictures:

OEM Factory for Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Alpha Arbutin -
 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid – Cosroma Biotech detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
What Is Beta Glucan & How It Works
Understanding Alpha-Arbutin

The corporate upholds the philosophy of "Be No.1 in excellent, be rooted on credit rating and trustworthiness for growth", will keep on to serve outdated and new clients from home and abroad whole-heatedly for OEM Factory for Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Alpha Arbutin - 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid – Cosroma Biotech, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Haiti , Amsterdam , Salt Lake City , We win many reliable customers by rich experience, advanced equipments, skilled teams, strict quality control and best service. We can guarantee all our products. Customers' benefit and satisfaction are always our biggest goal. Please contact us. Give us a chance, give you a surprise.
  • We have been engaged in this industry for many years, we appreciate the work attitude and production capacity of the company, this is a reputable and professional manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Johnny from Kenya - 2015.09.23 17:37
    Hope that the company could stick to the enterprise spirit of "Quality, Efficiency, Innovation and Integrity", it will be better and better in the future.
    5 Stars By Naomi from Tajikistan - 2016.04.08 14:55

    Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !