NIKKOL VC-IP

NIKKOL VC-IP

Short Description:

VC-IP is an oil soluble Vitamin C derivative. It works as a powerful antioxidant and whitening agent, with both anti-acne and anti-aging capabilities. Like other forms of Vitamin C, VC-IP helps prevent cellular aging by inhibiting the cross-linking of collagen, oxidation of proteins, and lipid peroxidation. VC-IP also works synergistically with the antioxidant Vitamin E, and has demonstrated superior percutaneous absorption and stability. Many studies have confirmed the skin lightening, photo...


  • Product Name: : Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
  • CAS No.: : 183476-82-6
  • Assay:: 97% min
  • Molecular Formula: : C70H128O10
  • MOQ: : 1kg
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    VC-IP is an oil soluble Vitamin C derivative. It works as a powerful antioxidant and whitening agent, with both anti-acne and anti-aging capabilities. Like other forms of Vitamin C, VC-IP helps prevent cellular aging by inhibiting the cross-linking of collagen, oxidation of proteins, and lipid peroxidation. VC-IP also works synergistically with the antioxidant Vitamin E, and has demonstrated superior percutaneous absorption and stability. Many studies have confirmed the skin lightening, photo-protective, and hydrating effects VC-IP can have on the skin. VC-IP can be found in various skin care products such as anti-aging serums, eye treatments, skin lightening gels and lotions/creams.

    INCI Name: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
    CAS No.: 183476-82-6
    M.W.: 1129.76
    M. F.: C70H128O10

    Specifications:
    Appearance: Colorless to light yellow, transparent liquid
    Odor: Slight characteristic odor
    Assay(HPLC): Not less than 98.0%
    Density: 0.930-0.943 g/cm3
    Refractive index(25℃): 1.459-1.465
    Total bacteria < 100 CFU/ml
    Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/ml
    Hg < 1 mg/kg
    As < 2 mg/kg
    Pb < 5 mg/kg
    Cd < 5 mg/kg


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !