Madecassoside

Madecassoside

Short Description:

Madecassoside is a high purity extract of Centella Asiatica, a plant belonging to the Umbelliferae. It is widely used to remove scar and promote wound healing. Experiments and clinical trials show that Madecassoside can activate the proliferation of the Stratum Basale cells, promote the formation of the normal granulation tissues; Madecassoside also inhibits the proliferation of Inoblast, thus inhibiting and slowing down the proliferation of the disordered scar tissues. INCI Name: Madecassosi...


  • Category: Natural Active Ingredient
  • Packages Available: 1kg, 10kg, 25kg
  • MOQ: 1kg
  • Supply Ability: 8-10 ton/month
  • Lead Time: Within 2-3 days after payment
  • Payment Methods: T/T, Paypal, West Union, Alipay, Wechat, etc.
  • Reference Formula: Yes
  • Documents: PDS, MSDS, COA, MOA, Composition
  • INCI Name: Madecassoside
  • Content: 10.0%; 80.0%; 90.0%
  • CAS No.: 34540-22-2
  • Molecular Formula: C48H78O20
  • Package: 1kg; 0.5kg; 0.10kg
  • MOQ: 0.10kg
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Madecassoside is a high purity extract of Centella Asiatica, a plant belonging to the Umbelliferae. It is widely used to remove scar and promote wound healing. Experiments and clinical trials show that Madecassoside can activate the proliferation of the Stratum Basale cells, promote the formation of the normal granulation tissues; Madecassoside also inhibits the proliferation of Inoblast, thus inhibiting and slowing down the proliferation of the disordered scar tissues.

    INCI Name: Madecassoside
    CAS No.: 34540-22-2
    M. W.: 975.12
    M. F.: C48H78O20

    图片1

     

     

     

    Madecassoside’s features and benefits:
    Madecassoside can fades new scars on skin, promotes the healing of wound, makes skin smooth and soft; Madecassoside can powerfully resists oxidation, scavenges free radicals, prevents skin ageing; Madecassoside can improves skin tone and brightness.

    Madecassoside’s applications: Madecassoside is recommended to be used as scar scavenger, acne mark remover, anti-ageing agent for scar removing products, anti-ageing products, etc.

    Madecassoside herein mentioned is COSMETIC GRADE, it could not be replaced by other grades.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !