קוייץ Dipalmitate

קוייץ Dipalmitate

תיאור קצר:

Kojic Dipalmitate is modified kojic acid derivative which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metallic ions, but also keeps the excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase in the human skin and prevents the forming of melanin. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Dipalmitate can produce excellent effects in even toning the skin, fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles as well as general skin pigmentation disorders of face and body. Unl...


  • שם המוצר: קוייץ Dipalmitate
  • CAS לא .: 79725-98-7
  • Assay: ≥98%
  • Pack Size: 1kg, 25kg
  • פרטי מוצר

    תגיות מוצר

    Kojic Dipalmitate is modified kojic acid derivative which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metallic ions, but also keeps the excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase in the human skin and prevents the forming of melanin. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Dipalmitate can produce excellent effects in even toning the skin, fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles as well as general skin pigmentation disorders of face and body. Unlike kojic acid, which often causes product stability problems such as color changes, Kojic Dipalmitate offers excellent product stability without any color instability problems.

    Specifications (representative COA):

    פריטי מבחן

    מפרטים

    תוצאות

    מראה חיצוני

    White to off-white

    crystals or crystalline powder

    Conforms

    Assay

    ≥ 98.0%

    98.89%

    Melting point

    93.0 – 97.0 °C

    95.4 – 96.1 °C

    Loss on drying

    ≤ 0.5%

    0.07%

    Color reaction of ferric chloride

    Negative

    Negative

    Residue on ignition

    ≤ 0.3%

    0.02%

    Heavy metals

    < 10 ppm

    < 10 ppm

    חיידקים סה"כ

    < 100 CFU/g

    < 10 CFU/g

    שמרים ועובש

    < 10 CFU/g

    < 10 CFU/g

     


    http://www.cosroma.com/kojic-dipalmitate.html


  • : קודם
  • הַבָּא:

  • מוצרים קשורים

    צור קשר

    הודעה לקבלת מחירון

    חדשות אחרונות

    • Safety Assessment on Hydroxyethyl Urea When Used in Cosmetics

      Safety Assessment on Hydroxyethyl Urea Wh...

      Safety Assessment on Hydroxyethyl Urea WhenUsed in Cosmetics ABSTRACT The Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR) Expert Panel (Panel) assessed the safety of Hydroxyethyl Urea, which is reported to function as a humectant...

    • Application of Vanillyl Butyl Ether

      Application of Vanillyl Butyl Ether

      Vanillyl butyl ether (Shanghai Cosroma supply 98% vanillyl butyl ether)can be used as a cosmetic fragrance for the preparation of other functionally useful compositions. For example, vanillyl butyl ether (Shanghai Cos...

    • Warming Mechanism of Vanillyl Butyl Ether

      Warming Mechanism of Vanillyl Butyl Ether

      Vanillyl butyl ether (Shanghai Cosroma supply 98% Vanillyl butyl ether) is an excellent warming agent, but what is its warming mechanism? This article is a detailed analysis of this from a biological point of view. Th...

    • Whitening Interpretation

                                                                             Whitening Interpretation Whitening and moisturizing should conform to nature, and the amount of pigment contained in each person’s skin is d...

    • Introduction and Ranking of Common Whitening Ingredients

      Introduction and Ranking of Common Whiten...

      So many whitening products(cosmetics), so many whitening ingredients, is it a little bit hard for you to tell which one is effective, which one is stimulating, which one is safe, and which one is unscrupulous? We have...