hiodrocsa Úiré

hiodrocsa Úiré

Cur síos achomair:

Hydroxyethyl Urea is a super cosmetic softener and moisturizer with strong hydroscopicity and water-retaining capacity. Hydroxyethyl Urea can improve the after-use skin feel, reduce the usage of conditioning agent, increase product’s stability in freezing-melting circulation as well as synergisticly moisturize skin. Besides, Hydroxyethyl Urea is neither sticky nor greasy and has a broad pH adaptability. Experiments show that the combination of Hydroxyethyl Urea and Glycerin could achieve bett...


  • INCI Ainm: hiodrocsa Úiré
  • Ábhar soladach: 45.0-55.0%
  • CAS .: 2078-71-9
  • MW: 104.11
  • MF: C3H8N2O2
  • Sonraigh Táirge

    Táirge Clibeanna

    Hydroxyethyl Urea is a super cosmetic softener and moisturizer with strong hydroscopicity and water-retaining capacity. Hydroxyethyl Urea can improve the after-use skin feel, reduce the usage of conditioning agent, increase product’s stability in freezing-melting circulation as well as synergisticly moisturize skin. Besides, Hydroxyethyl Urea is neither sticky nor greasy and has a broad pH adaptability. Experiments show that the combination of Hydroxyethyl Urea and Glycerin could achieve better moisturizing effects.

    Features and benefits:
    Hydroxyethyl Urea is a superior moisturizer with strong water absorbing and retaining capacity;
    Hydroxyethyl Urea Improves skin feeling and thereby helping reduce the use level of conditioning agent in formula;
    Hydroxyethyl Urea Increases products’ frost resistance, improves stability of the emulsifying products;
    Hydroxyethyl Urea have collaborative moisturizing capacity, it enables products have a better moisturizing effect, thus it is very suitable for the use in cold and dry winter.

    Specifications of COSROMA Hydroxyethyl Urea:

    Dealramh Colorless, trasparent liquid
    boladh Almost odorless
    pH (25 ℃) 6.0-8.5
    Solid content 45.0 – 55.0%
    Iomlán baictéir <100 ADC / ml
    Giosta agus múnla <10 ADC / ml
    Hg <1 mg / kg
    Mar <2 mg / kg
    Pb <5 mg / kg
    CD <5 mg / kg

  • Roimhe Seo:
  • Next:

  • Related

    Déan teagmháil Linn

    Fiosrúchán Do Pricelist

    An nuacht is déanaí

    • Application of Vanillyl Butyl Ether

      Application of Vanillyl Butyl Ether

      Vanillyl butyl ether (Shanghai Cosroma supply 98% vanillyl butyl ether)can be used as a cosmetic fragrance for the preparation of other functionally useful compositions. For example, vanillyl butyl ether (Shanghai Cos...

    • Warming Mechanism of Vanillyl Butyl Ether

      Warming Mechanism of Vanillyl Butyl Ether

      Vanillyl butyl ether (Shanghai Cosroma supply 98% Vanillyl butyl ether) is an excellent warming agent, but what is its warming mechanism? This article is a detailed analysis of this from a biological point of view. Th...

    • Whitening Interpretation

                                                                             Whitening Interpretation Whitening and moisturizing should conform to nature, and the amount of pigment contained in each person’s skin is d...

    • Introduction and Ranking of Common Whitening Ingredients

      Introduction and Ranking of Common Whiten...

      So many whitening products(cosmetics), so many whitening ingredients, is it a little bit hard for you to tell which one is effective, which one is stimulating, which one is safe, and which one is unscrupulous? We have...