• Vainillilalcohol butil éter

    Vainillilalcohol butil éter"

    Vanillyl Butyl Ether is an ingredient that can be used in food, cosmetics and personal care products. In food,Vanillyl Butyl Ether is added as a flavoring agent. In personal care industry, Vanillyl Butyl Ether is an active ingredient which is usually used as a warming agent or heating agent. "

  • Alfa-arbutina

    Alpha-Arbutin"

    Alpha-Arbutin is used in cosmetics as antioxidant, bleaching agent, skin conditioner. Alpha arbutin inhibits tyrosinase activity at very low concentrations. Although the inhibitory mechanism is different from arbutin, it is almost 10 times more intense than arbutin and at higher concentrations."

  • tetraisopalmitato de ascorbilo

    Ascorbilo tetraisopalmitato"

    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is an oil soluble Vitamin C derivative. It works as a powerful antioxidant and whitening agent, with both anti-acne and anti-aging capabilities. It also helps prevent cellular aging by inhibiting the cross-linking of collagen, oxidation of proteins, and lipid peroxidation."

  • 3-O-etílico del ácido ascórbico

    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid"

    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a derivative modified from Vitamin C. It is an excellent skin whitening active ingredient with anti-oxidation, anti-wrinkle and anti-inflammatory effects. 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid exhibits very good stability due to its unique chemical structure."

  • Beta-arbutina

    Beta-Arbutin"

    Beta-Arbutin can significantly inhibit the accumulation of tyrosinase in the cortex. It has bleaching-like effect on the skin and can be used to prevent skin pigmentation and freckles. Beta-Arbutin inhibits the degradation of proteins, alleviates and reduces the irritation of the skin and hair."

  • El potasio Azeloyl diglicinato

    El potasio Azeloyl diglicinato"

    Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate is an Azelaic Acid derivative which has several advantages compared with Azelaic Acid. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate is effective in normalizing sebum secretion, inhibiting Tyrosinase activity and improving skin moisturizing ability and elasticity. "

WhatsApp Online Chat !