Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate in Cosmetics and Skin Care

Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate in Cosmetics and Skin Care

Short Description:

Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate is the salt form of Hyaluronic Acid. It has been used in cosmetics and skin care products for moisturization and wound healing since its discover in the 1930s. Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate is comprised of small molecules that penetrate the skin easily, and can hold up to 1000 their own weight in water. Because the skin naturally loses its water composition as it ages, Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate can replace some of the water lost in the dermis, and...


  • INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate
  • Assay: ≥91%
  • CAS No.: 9067-32-7
  • M.W.: 1.0*106~1.8*106
  • M.F.: C28H44N2O23
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate is the salt form of Hyaluronic Acid. It has been used in cosmetics and skin care products for moisturization and wound healing since its discover in the 1930s. Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate is comprised of small molecules that penetrate the skin easily, and can hold up to 1000 their own weight in water. Because the skin naturally loses its water composition as it ages, Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate can replace some of the water lost in the dermis, and potentially fight wrinkles and other signs of aging.

    Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate has the ability to adjust its moisture absorption based on the relative humidity in the air, as well as protect the skin by scavenging for reactive oxygen species created by UV rays, fighting sunspots and other age spots. The small molecules can penetrate deep into the dermis, maintaining and attracting water, as well as to promoting microcirculation.

    INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate
    CAS No.: 9067-32-7
    M.W.: 1.0*106~1.8*106
    M.F.: C28H44N2O23

    Specifications
    Appearance: White powder
    Glucuronic acid ≥44%
    Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate ≥91%
    Molecular weight: 1.0*106~1.8*106
    Protein ≤0.05%
    pH: 6.0-7.5
    Transparency(0.1% solution) ≥99%
    Loss on drying ≤10%
    Strong heat residue ≤20%
    Heavy metals ≤10 ppm
    Bacterial counts <1000 cfu/g
    Mold & Yeast <100 cfu/g

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !