Cosmetic Grade Poria Cocos Extract Liquid

Cosmetic Grade Poria Cocos Extract Liquid

Short Description:

Poria Cocos Extract supplied by COSROMA exists in liquid form, it is cosmetic grade and can be used in all kinds of cosmetics, personal care products, home care products, etc. INCI Name: Water, Butylene Glycol, Poria Cocos Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone Specifications: Appearance Light yellow to yellow brown transparent liquid Odor Characteristic odor pH(25℃) 3.5-5.5 Refractive index(20℃) 1.320-1.400 Density(20℃) 1.00-1.05 g/cm3 Content of polysaccharides ≥0.2% T...


  • Category: Natural Active Ingredient
  • Packages Available: 1kg, 10kg, 25kg
  • MOQ: 1kg
  • Supply Ability: 8-10 ton/month
  • Lead Time: Within 2-3 days after payment
  • Payment Methods: T/T, Paypal, West Union, Alipay, Wechat, etc.
  • Reference Formula: Yes
  • Documents: PDS, MSDS, COA, MOA, Composition
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Poria Cocos Extract supplied by COSROMA exists in liquid form, it is cosmetic grade and can be used in all kinds of cosmetics, personal care products, home care products, etc.

    INCI Name:
    Water, Butylene Glycol, Poria Cocos Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone

    Specifications:

    Appearance Light yellow to yellow brown transparent liquid
    Odor Characteristic odor
    pH(25℃) 3.5-5.5
    Refractive index(20℃) 1.320-1.400
    Density(20℃) 1.00-1.05 g/cm3
    Content of polysaccharides ≥0.2%
    Total bacteria < 100 CFU/ml
    Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/ml
    Hg < 1 mg/kg
    As < 2 mg/kg
    Pb < 5 mg/kg
    Cd < 5 mg/kg

     

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !