Cosmetic Grade Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract Liquid

Cosmetic Grade Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract Liquid

Short Description:

Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract supplied by COSROMA exists in liquid form, it is cosmetic grade and can be used in all kinds of cosmetics, personal care products, home care products, etc. INCI Name: Water, Butylene Glycol, Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract Specifications: Appearance Yellow to deep yellow liquid Odor Characteristic odor pH(25℃) 4.0-7.0 Refractive index(20℃) 1.370-1.410 Density(20℃) 1.00-1.05 g/cm3 Content of Stilbene Glycoside(HPLC) ≥0.2% Total bacteria <...


  • Category: Natural Active Ingredient
  • Packages Available: 1kg, 10kg, 25kg
  • MOQ: 1kg
  • Supply Ability: 8-10 ton/month
  • Lead Time: Within 2-3 days after payment
  • Payment Methods: T/T, Paypal, West Union, Alipay, Wechat, etc.
  • Reference Formula: Yes
  • Documents: PDS, MSDS, COA, MOA, Composition
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract supplied by COSROMA exists in liquid form, it is cosmetic grade and can be used in all kinds of cosmetics, personal care products, home care products, etc.

    INCI Name:
    Water, Butylene Glycol, Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract

    Specifications:

    Appearance Yellow to deep yellow liquid
    Odor Characteristic odor
    pH(25℃) 4.0-7.0
    Refractive index(20℃) 1.370-1.410
    Density(20℃) 1.00-1.05 g/cm3
    Content of Stilbene Glycoside(HPLC) ≥0.2%
    Total bacteria < 100 CFU/ml
    Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/ml
    Hg < 1 mg/kg
    As < 2 mg/kg
    Pb < 5 mg/kg
    Cd < 5 mg/kg

     

     

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !