Cosmetic Grade Panax Notoginseng Root Extract Liquid

Cosmetic Grade Panax Notoginseng Root Extract Liquid

Short Description:

Panax Notoginseng Root Extract supplied by COSROMA exists in liquid form, it is cosmetic grade and can be used in all kinds of cosmetics, personal care products, home care products, etc. INCI Name: Water, Butylene Glycol, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract Specifications: Appearance Light yellow to yellow transparent liquid Odor Characteristic odor pH(25℃) 6.0-8.0 Refractive index(20℃) 1.370-1.420 Density(20℃) 1.00-1.06 g/cm3 Content of Panax Notoginsenosides(R1+Rg1+Re+Rb1+Rd, HPLC)...


  • Category: Natural Active Ingredient
  • Packages Available: 1kg, 10kg, 25kg
  • MOQ: 1kg
  • Supply Ability: 8-10 ton/month
  • Lead Time: Within 2-3 days after payment
  • Payment Methods: T/T, Paypal, West Union, Alipay, Wechat, etc.
  • Reference Formula: Yes
  • Documents: PDS, MSDS, COA, MOA, Composition
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Panax Notoginseng Root Extract supplied by COSROMA exists in liquid form, it is cosmetic grade and can be used in all kinds of cosmetics, personal care products, home care products, etc.

    INCI Name:
    Water, Butylene Glycol, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract

    Specifications:

    Appearance Light yellow to yellow transparent liquid
    Odor Characteristic odor
    pH(25℃) 6.0-8.0
    Refractive index(20℃) 1.370-1.420
    Density(20℃) 1.00-1.06 g/cm3
    Content of Panax Notoginsenosides(R1+Rg1+Re+Rb1+Rd, HPLC) ≥0.5%
    Total bacteria < 100 CFU/ml
    Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/ml
    Hg < 1 mg/kg
    As < 2 mg/kg
    Pb < 5 mg/kg
    Cd < 5 mg/kg

     

     

     

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !