Cosmetic Grade Magnolia Officinalis Extract Liquid

Cosmetic Grade Magnolia Officinalis Extract Liquid

Short Description:

Magnolia Officinalis Extract supplied by COSROMA exists in liquid form, it is cosmetic grade and can be used in all kinds of cosmetics, personal care products, home care products, etc. INCI Name: Water, Butylene Glycol, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract Specifications: Appearance Light yellow to yellow transparent liquid Odor Slight characteristic odor pH(25℃) 5.0-8.0 Refractive index(20℃) 1.370-1.420 Density(20℃) 1.00-1.05 g/cm3 Content of Magnolol(HPLC) ≥0.1% Total bacteria ...


  • Category: Natural Active Ingredient
  • Packages Available: 1kg, 10kg, 25kg
  • MOQ: 1kg
  • Supply Ability: 8-10 ton/month
  • Lead Time: Within 2-3 days after payment
  • Payment Methods: T/T, Paypal, West Union, Alipay, Wechat, etc.
  • Reference Formula: Yes
  • Documents: PDS, MSDS, COA, MOA, Composition
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Magnolia Officinalis Extract supplied by COSROMA exists in liquid form, it is cosmetic grade and can be used in all kinds of cosmetics, personal care products, home care products, etc.

    INCI Name:
    Water, Butylene Glycol, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract

    Specifications:

    Appearance Light yellow to yellow transparent liquid
    Odor Slight characteristic odor
    pH(25℃) 5.0-8.0
    Refractive index(20℃) 1.370-1.420
    Density(20℃) 1.00-1.05 g/cm3
    Content of Magnolol(HPLC) ≥0.1%
    Total bacteria < 100 CFU/ml
    Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/ml
    Hg < 1 mg/kg
    As < 2 mg/kg
    Pb < 5 mg/kg
    Cd < 5 mg/kg

     

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !