Cosmetic Grade Crocus Sativus Flower Extract Liquid

Cosmetic Grade Crocus Sativus Flower Extract Liquid

Short Description:

Crocus Sativus Flower Extract supplied by COSROMA exists in liquid form, it is cosmetic grade and can be used in all kinds of cosmetics, personal care products, home care products, etc. INCI Name: Water, Butylene Glycol, Crocus Sativus Flower Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone Specifications: Appearance Brown red to deep red transparent liquid Odor Slight characteristic odor pH(25℃) 4.0-6.0 Refractive index(20℃) 1.320-1.370 Density(20℃) 1.00-1.05 g/cm3 Content of Croci...


  • Category: Natural Active Ingredient
  • Packages Available: 1kg, 10kg, 25kg
  • MOQ: 1kg
  • Supply Ability: 8-10 ton/month
  • Lead Time: Within 2-3 days after payment
  • Payment Methods: T/T, Paypal, West Union, Alipay, Wechat, etc.
  • Reference Formula: Yes
  • Documents: PDS, MSDS, COA, MOA, Composition
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Crocus Sativus Flower Extract supplied by COSROMA exists in liquid form, it is cosmetic grade and can be used in all kinds of cosmetics, personal care products, home care products, etc.

    INCI Name:
    Water, Butylene Glycol, Crocus Sativus Flower Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone

    Specifications:

    Appearance Brown red to deep red transparent liquid
    Odor Slight characteristic odor
    pH(25℃) 4.0-6.0
    Refractive index(20℃) 1.320-1.370
    Density(20℃) 1.00-1.05 g/cm3
    Content of Crocin-І(HPLC) ≥0.1%
    Total bacteria < 100 CFU/ml
    Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/ml
    Hg < 1 mg/kg
    As < 2 mg/kg
    Pb < 5 mg/kg
    Cd < 5 mg/kg

     

     

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !