Cosmetic Grade Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract Liquid

Cosmetic Grade Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract Liquid

Short Description:

Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract supplied by COSROMA exists in liquid form, it is cosmetic grade and can be used in all kinds of cosmetics, personal care products, home care products, etc. INCI Name: Water, Butylene Glycol, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone Specifications: Appearance Yellow to brown yellow transparent liquid Odor Slight characteristic odor pH(25℃) 4.5-6.5 Refractive index(20℃) 1.320-1.400 Density(20℃) 1.00-1.05 g/cm3 C...


  • Category: Natural Active Ingredient
  • Packages Available: 1kg, 10kg, 25kg
  • MOQ: 1kg
  • Supply Ability: 8-10 ton/month
  • Lead Time: Within 2-3 days after payment
  • Payment Methods: T/T, Paypal, West Union, Alipay, Wechat, etc.
  • Reference Formula: Yes
  • Documents: PDS, MSDS, COA, MOA, Composition
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract supplied by COSROMA exists in liquid form, it is cosmetic grade and can be used in all kinds of cosmetics, personal care products, home care products, etc.

    INCI Name:
    Water, Butylene Glycol, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone

    Specifications:

    Appearance Yellow to brown yellow transparent liquid
    Odor Slight characteristic odor
    pH(25℃) 4.5-6.5
    Refractive index(20℃) 1.320-1.400
    Density(20℃) 1.00-1.05 g/cm3
    Content of polysaccharides ≥0.2%
    Total bacteria < 100 CFU/ml
    Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/ml
    Hg < 1 mg/kg
    As < 2 mg/kg
    Pb < 5 mg/kg
    Cd < 5 mg/kg

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !