Chinese Professional Water Soluble Yeast Beta-glucan - NIKKOL VC-IP – Cosroma Biotech

Chinese Professional Water Soluble Yeast Beta-glucan -
 NIKKOL VC-IP – Cosroma Biotech

Short Description:

VC-IP is an oil soluble Vitamin C derivative. It works as a powerful antioxidant and whitening agent, with both anti-acne and anti-aging capabilities. Like other forms of Vitamin C, VC-IP helps prevent cellular aging by inhibiting the cross-linking of collagen, oxidation of proteins, and lipid peroxidation. VC-IP also works synergistically with the antioxidant Vitamin E, and has demonstrated superior percutaneous absorption and stability. Many studies have confirmed the skin lightening, photo...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We keep on with the basic principle of "quality to start with, support very first, continuous improvement and innovation to meet the customers" for your management and "zero defect, zero complaints" as the quality objective. To great our service, we offer the items with all the superior top quality at the reasonable selling price for Mel Extract , Honey Extract , tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate in skin care , Our products have exported to North America, Europe, Japan, Korea, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and other countries. Looking forward to build up a good and long term cooperation with you in coming future!
Chinese Professional Water Soluble Yeast Beta-glucan - NIKKOL VC-IP – Cosroma Biotech Detail:

VC-IP is an oil soluble Vitamin C derivative. It works as a powerful antioxidant and whitening agent, with both anti-acne and anti-aging capabilities. Like other forms of Vitamin C, VC-IP helps prevent cellular aging by inhibiting the cross-linking of collagen, oxidation of proteins, and lipid peroxidation. VC-IP also works synergistically with the antioxidant Vitamin E, and has demonstrated superior percutaneous absorption and stability. Many studies have confirmed the skin lightening, photo-protective, and hydrating effects VC-IP can have on the skin. VC-IP can be found in various skin care products such as anti-aging serums, eye treatments, skin lightening gels and lotions/creams.

INCI Name: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
CAS No.: 183476-82-6
M.W.: 1129.76
M. F.: C70H128O10

Specifications:
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow, transparent liquid
Odor: Slight characteristic odor
Assay(HPLC): Not less than 97.0%
Density: 0.928-0.946 g/cm3
Refractive index(25℃): 1.452-1.468
Total bacteria < 100 CFU/ml
Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/ml
Hg < 1 mg/kg
As < 2 mg/kg
Pb < 5 mg/kg
Cd < 5 mg/kg


Product detail pictures:

Chinese Professional Water Soluble Yeast Beta-glucan -
 NIKKOL VC-IP – Cosroma Biotech detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Alpha-Arbutin For Skin Bleaching
Beta-Glucan Information

Our organization sticks to your principle of "Quality may be the life of your organization, and reputation will be the soul of it" for Chinese Professional Water Soluble Yeast Beta-glucan - NIKKOL VC-IP – Cosroma Biotech, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Manila , belarus , Kuala Lumpur , Our company has always insisted on the business principle of "Quality, Honest, and Customer First" by which we have won the trust of clients both from at home and abroad. If you are interested in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us for further information.
  • The supplier abide the theory of "quality the basic, trust the first and management the advanced" so that they can ensure a reliable product quality and stable customers.
    5 Stars By Kelly from Luxemburg - 2015.09.21 11:44
    Good quality and fast delivery, it's very nice. Some products have a little bit problem, but the supplier replaced timely, overall, we are satisfied.
    5 Stars By Pamela from Venezuela - 2015.10.31 10:02

    Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !