Cosmetic Grade Betaine Powder for Cosmetic Use

Cosmetic Grade Betaine Powder for Cosmetic Use

Short Description:

Betaine is a quarternary ammonium alkaloid that can be used in cosmetics as moisturizing agent, anti-irritant agent, anti-wrinkle agent, anti-ageing agent. Betaine is a component of Natural Moisturizing Factor with superior performance in moisturizing. Betaine has very fresh handfeel. Betaine can penetrate skin quickly and bring skin and hair with moist feeling. Betaine is a high efficient additive to hair repair products against the injury caused by chemical treatments. INCI Name: Betaine CA...


  • INCI Name: Betaine
  • CAS No.: 107-43-7
  • Grade: Cosmetic Grade
  • Content: ≥99.0%
  • Molecular Formula: C5H11NO2
  • Package: 25kg
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Betaine is a quarternary ammonium alkaloid that can be used in cosmetics as moisturizing agent, anti-irritant agent, anti-wrinkle agent, anti-ageing agent. Betaine is a component of Natural Moisturizing Factor with superior performance in moisturizing. Betaine has very fresh handfeel. Betaine can penetrate skin quickly and bring skin and hair with moist feeling. Betaine is a high efficient additive to hair repair products against the injury caused by chemical treatments.

    INCI Name: Betaine
    CAS No.: 107-43-7
    MW: 117.15
    MF: C5H11NO2

    The Betaine herein mentioned is COSMETIC GRADE. It could not be replaced by other grades.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !