Cosmetic Grade Adenosine for Cosmetic Use

Cosmetic Grade Adenosine for Cosmetic Use

Short Description:

Adenosine is a endogenous nucleosides spreading over human cell and an amino acid generated in the cell during its metabolism. Analysis testifies that Adenosine can inhibit collagenase genetic expression, shrink pores, reduce collagenase synthesis, remove fine lines. Adenosine, also renowned as the antiviral active ingredient in Chinese medicine, can interfere the synthesis of virus nucleate and have anti-bacteria and anti-inflammation ability INCI Name: Adenosine CAS No.:58-61-7 M.W.:267.24 ...


  • INCI Name: Adenosine
  • CAS No.: 58-61-7
  • Grade: Cosmetic Grade
  • Content: 98.0%
  • Molecular Formula: C10H13N5O4
  • Package: 1kg
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Adenosine is a endogenous nucleosides spreading over human cell and an amino acid generated in the cell during its
    metabolism. Analysis testifies that Adenosine can inhibit collagenase genetic expression, shrink pores, reduce
    collagenase synthesis, remove fine lines. Adenosine, also renowned as the antiviral active ingredient in Chinese
    medicine, can interfere the synthesis of virus nucleate and have anti-bacteria and anti-inflammation ability

    INCI Name: Adenosine
    CAS No.:58-61-7
    M.W.:267.24
    M.F.:C10H13N5O4

    Adenosine’s features and benefits:
    Adenosine inhibits Collagenase genetic expression, removes wrinkles and slow down skin aging;
    Adenosine interferes the synthesis of virus nucleic acid, and has antibacterial and anti-inflammation function.

    Adenosine is recommended to be used as anti-wrinkle agent, Antibacterial agent in anti-aging products, antibacterial and anti-acne products.

    Adenosine herein mentioned is COSMETIC GRADE, it could not be replaced by other grades.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !